5747 questions

6968 answers

11236 comments

7062 members

0 votes
490 views 0 comments
by
Hi,

On RMS, what timezone is the charts set at?

Could we ask that it is labelled somewhere on the page (UTC/Modem local/browser local time) please? also would be good to be able to switch between them.

Thank you

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Hello,

Timezone in charts are set on local PC time. Rergarding labelling and ability to switch between them we will add this to our wish list.
Best answer
0 votes
by
Good day,

The timezone in the charts is based on local PC time.

In the future the UI shall be improved to be more informative on this.

Hope this helps so far,

- Simon