FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
+2 votes
1,440 views 1 comments
by anonymous
I seem to be at a loss. Previously Teltonika had their users manuals in their website. However, right now only a short technical version is available?
How can i access the full functionality list?

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
Hello,

Correct, we have moved all router's manuals to our wiki page, where you can always find up to date information about our devices.

Here are wiki links to all router's manuals:

https://wiki.teltonika.lt/index.php?title=RUT230_Manual

https://wiki.teltonika.lt/index.php?title=RUT240_Manual

https://wiki.teltonika.lt/index.php?title=RUT850_Manual

https://wiki.teltonika.lt/index.php?title=RUT950_Manual

https://wiki.teltonika.lt/index.php?title=RUT955_Manual
Best answer
by
Thanks a lot for the answer!

Is it still possible to get previous Teltonika manual?

0 votes
by anonymous
You can use our Teltonika Wiki, where you can find configuration examples and manual.

https://wiki.teltonika.lt/index.php?title=Network_products