10948 questions

13055 answers

20356 comments

27891 members

0 votes
436 views 1 comments
by
I got a problem with my RUT955's.

They reboot automatically even when it is turned off in the settings.

Is this a bug or is there something else going on?
by
This problem was only with a few routers

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

I fixed the problem by enabling and disabling the auto reboot option and saving the settings inbetween.
Best answer
+1 vote
by
Hi,

Can you send me a Troubleshoot file via private message? It can be downloaded from the WebUI, System → Administration → Troubleshoot page.