7141 questions

8568 answers

13830 comments

10608 members

0 votes
170 views 0 comments
by
No information could be found regarding this only routers. Is it possible to use poe for Trb devices?

2 Answers

0 votes
by

Hi there,

TRB140 PoE information can be found following this link:

https://wiki.teltonika-networks.com/view/TRB140_Powering_Options

Best answer
0 votes
by
Yes it is. Just make sure to follow PoE standards.