FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
1,588 views 0 comments
by anonymous

non riesco più a leggere gli sms dal rut 240 come posso fare per risolvere il problema grazie.

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
Hi,

- non riesco più a leggere gli sms dal rut 240 come posso fare per risolvere il problema grazie. (I can no longer read the sms from the rut 240 as I can to solve the problem thanks.)

Upgrade router firmware to latest release:

https://wiki.teltonika.lt/view/RUT2xx_Firmware

DO NOT keep old settings when upgrading!
+1 vote
by anonymous

The first thing you need to know about an 500 Internal Server Error is that the error can only be resolved by fixes to the Web server software.It is not a client-side problem meaning that the problem is not with your browser, your computer, or your internet connection.  This is a 'catch-all' error generated by the Web server. Basically something has gone wrong, but the server can not be more specific about the error condition in its response to the client. In addition to the 500 Internal Server Error notified back to the client, the Web server should generate some kind of internal error log which gives more details of what went wrong. It is up to the operators of the Web server site to locate and analyse the logs which should give further information about the error. However, there are often ways to quickly get around the problem:

  • Reload the web page.
  • Clear your browser cookies and cache
  • Come back later.
  • Finally, Ask your Hosting Provider