6129 questions

7410 answers

11978 comments

7759 members

0 votes
828 views 0 comments
by

Dear TELTONIKA team,

stupid question. Can I use the RTU950 (HG12C0) in China?

I have installed several RTU950 in switch cbinets. But only in germany.

And now I have to export systems to china.

Cheers

Lukas

<!--[if gte mso 9]> Normal 0 21 false false false DE X-NONE X-NONE MicrosoftInternetExplorer4 <![endif]--><!--[if gte mso 9]> <![endif]--><!--[if gte mso 10]>

<![endif]-->

Lukas Kirscht

CTO

CAMBRAS GmbH

Nördliche Münchner Str. 47

82031 Grünwald

Tel: +49 176 61919988

Fax: + 49 89 322 096 209

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Hello,

Here you can find information what router for what region is best suited. Recommend checking what network bands you will be using, and find the one who can match them most.

https://teltonika.lt/product/rut950/#ordering
Best answer
0 votes
by
Also check out this link on supported bands in relation to product codes:

https://wiki.teltonika.lt/index.php?title=What_LTE/3G/2G_network_frequencies_do_RUT_routers_support%3F