10947 questions

13051 answers

20354 comments

27737 members

0 votes
107 views 0 comments
by
Hey

I need to delete two accounts for RMS that I created for testing my system.
I created them thinking they need to first exist before sending them an invite.
I now saw from other questions on here that you can't invite existing accounts and that you can't delete them yourself.
I hope you can delete them for me.

Kind regards,
Meri

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Hello,

Thank you for contacting us.
I would like to inform impossible to use the same emails to register different users in RMS.
In order to remove the previous user, you could create a dummy administrator account in your company and remove other users.
In case you will have any further questions, please inform me.

Best regards,

Sigitas K.
Best answer
0 votes
by
The user by himself can not delete the RMS account.