FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
+1 vote
1,037 views 0 comments
by
Hi, i've a RUT240. In the RUT950 there is the function for select and enter manual Network Operator. In the rut240 is it possible?

Thanks in advance. Stefano

2 Answers

+1 vote
by anonymous
It was actually implemented in the release version fairly recently.

Here's the download link: https://wiki.teltonika.lt/images/2/2f/RUT2XX_R_00.01.03.2_WEBUI.bin
Best answer
0 votes
by anonymous
Hello,

It is not yet implemented for RUT2XX, but it will be in the upcoming FW versions. However, you could check the TEST FW version for operators white/black lists. Please check this link: https://wiki.teltonika.lt/index.php?title=File:RUT2XX_T_F0071_00.01.02.48_WEBUI.bin