10922 questions

13023 answers

20289 comments

27198 members

0 votes
131 views 0 comments
by
I’ve recently got a Rut950 router and have tried setting a sim data limit as I will be roaming in France using a UK three sim and I set the limit to start on 6 day of month for 12gb and save and then the router will not do anything and to get it to work I have to reset to factory settings.

Any help please, it seems anything I try to change on this router ends with it not working and I have to factory reset.

I tried to change security setting because I get a “weak security “ warning on my iPad.

2 Answers

0 votes
by

Set mobil data limit:

Go to - Network -  Interface - "edit" MOB1S1A1.  (or MOB1S2A1 for simcard 2).

MOBILE DATA LIMIT  -> Enable data connection limit

Hope this solves it :)

Best answer
0 votes