6680 questions

8047 answers

13110 comments

9247 members

0 votes
1,333 views 0 comments
by

Hi,

I've updated my Teltonika RUT950 to RUT9XX_R_00.05.01.8 and after the update i cant connecte to quagga anymore with vtysh.

I get the error : command not found: vtysh (vtysh is enabled in the webgui). Maybe the location changed for running vtysh and isn't available in $PATH? 

In earlyer versions i had the issue that the config wasn't saved after a reboot (i did a write to configuration while in vtysh).

Please help :(

2 Answers

0 votes
by

Hi,

You can download the firmware with the fix from here.

Best answer
0 votes
by
Hello,

There might be an issue with the Firmware. We will check it out. Thank you very much for noticing.