8764 questions

10413 answers

16347 comments

15479 members

0 votes
961 views 0 comments
by
Hello,

I have a RUT950 LTE router. I have checked with data supplier - Vodafone and the card/network is working. The mobile connection status is flashing amber/red and I have no data from the device. What should I do?

Many thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
by

Hello, Richard,

Is it blinking red and amber alternatively or is it just red every 1 second?

+1 vote
by

Hi,

Router LED's behavior described here: https://wiki.teltonika.lt/view/RUT950_LEDs#Connection_status_LED

If you you have some issue, would be great if you could describe more about it and send status screenshot from router.