6733 questions

8109 answers

13203 comments

9430 members

0 votes
1,532 views 0 comments
by

Hi,

https://wiki.teltonika.lt/index.php?title=NTP has the enable NTP server setting,

but I cannot find that in RUT240. FW was RUT2XX_R_00.01.02.3 and I updated

to RUT2XX_R_00.01.03.2 but no luck.

Please help me enable ntpd for LAN clients.

-Paavo

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
Hi again,

NTP server for RUT2XX will be available in the next Firmware release.
Best answer
+1 vote
by
Hello,

Currently NTP server feature is available for RUT9 series devices.
+1 vote
by
Hello,

It will be suggested to include NTP server in the upcoming RUT2XX FW releases.