FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
56 views 1 comments
by anonymous
I'm unable to create remote access sessions. Connects with devices but won't generate keys. I can see device details.  Daily backups stopped working and I am unable to export the event logs through the Web details. I tried to unregister / register through a https session on the LAN and it doesn't unregister.  Everything was working fine about 45 days ago.  No changes to the RUTX11.  I have other RUTX11's that are part of the company and they all work fine.
by anonymous

Here is the screen capture of when I try and connect using the RMS webui.

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
Found the problem.  Traffic Logging was turned on and used up the device storage space.  Turned off traffic logging and deleted log files.  Web UI now working. Device remote access now working.
Best answer
0 votes
by anonymous

Hello,

I will need you to provide more details, related to your case.

Please attach a troubleshoot file from the router to your question. Make sure the issue is present, then access router's WebUI, go to System -> Administration -> Troubleshoot section and download troubleshoot file from there. The logs in the file might provide more insight into the issue.

Also attach couple of screenshots, if generating remote access links or daily backups, displays any error messages.

Best regards,