FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

11952 questions

14230 answers

22436 comments

35480 members

0 votes
888 views 0 comments
by
When are the GPL sources updated to the latest version?

Can we download the factory 'proven' version's source somewhere?

Is there any possibility to have an ipkg tree with all OpenWRT packages for official builds?

Kind regards,

Benjamin

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Hello,

GPLs are available in wiki page. Usually there you will find the same version that is in the factory.

https://wiki.teltonika.lt/view/GPL

ipkg is not available.
Best answer
0 votes
by
Many of the applications are possibly closed source and are found as binary packages in the public build.

If you build the open packages the ipk-files will appear in RUT9XX_R_GPL/bin/ar71xx/packages/