FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
599 views 0 comments
by
Hello,

I use a RUT955 Router with the actual firmware (RUT9XX_R_00.06.04.5).

I will use an usb memory, but I can not see the service USB Tools.

What is the problem?

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous

Hi,

USB Tools were not removed, but made optional to conserve space on the router. To install it again, go to the System → Packages page and install samba.

Best answer
0 votes
by

Here you can see the Screenshot