FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

12740 questions

15125 answers

24287 comments

47347 members

0 votes
2,046 views 3 comments
by
HI

i would like to upload on a RUT950 a configuration backup saved with the Firmaware from 2017-07-18.

So i need to downgrade the firmware I currently have on my RUT950 to the same version used for that backup. But i cannot find such firmware version for download. Can anybody help me with this?

Thank you

BR
by
Solved. thank you all

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

Here you go...

by
the firmware from 2017-07-18 is not listed on the web page you provided me.

thank you anyway
by

Hello,

Can you specify the exact FW version (not the date)? Open up your backup file and check the system config (located in /etc/config/system​​​​​​). 

+1 vote
by
Hi,

Can you specify the exact FW version ? If you have a backup file you can open it, go to etc/config/system and FW version will be written there.