FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
+1 vote
856 views 1 comments
by

Hi,

does anyone know what this is for please?

Thanks, Ian

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
We use it as a file store, you can mount it like a file system
Best answer
0 votes
by
Hi,

There is a microSD card slot.
by
What can I use it for please? Memory expansion ?