10127 questions

12103 answers

18763 comments

20285 members

0 votes
303 views 1 comments
by
Good day!

I'm trying to change IP address of LAN on RUTX11 to 192.168.0.250 with mask 255.255.255.0 or another adress
and switch off the dhcp server. But after applyaing settings it returns to default 192.168.1.1

I tryed many times. Can you help me to solve this question.

2 Answers

0 votes
by

Hello.

What version of firmware are you using now?
I tested in latest FW, but was unable to reproduce the issue.
Please upgrade to the latest firmware and try again.
For this go to the tab : System->Firmware->Update firmware.

Best regards.

Best answer
by

yes! on  RUTX_R_00.02.01.1 no problem

0 votes
by
Solved. We have to update frimware. After it no problem!