FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
482 views 0 comments
by
How do i port, port 80 to 192.168.1.100, my gateway address is 192.168.1.1

I can log into the RUT240 via the public, its internal ip 192.168.1.10

thanks

Dave

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
Hello.
 
You need to enter external port, internal IP and internal port of the device you are trying to reach.
 
Regards.
Best answer
0 votes
by anonymous

Hello, you can find port forwarding information for RUT240 below;

RUT240 Port Forwarding