FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
396 views 0 comments
by

can not select ping reboot from mobile

"required field have no value" but all visible values are ok.

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous

Hello.

The bug is fixed. Please download the latest firmware here https://wiki.teltonika-networks.com/view/RUT955_Firmware_Downloads

Best regards.

Best answer
0 votes
by anonymous
Hello.
The issue you described is bug.  I will report this, and in the next version of the firmware we will try to fix it.
Please, select in line Interface - Automatically selected. The pings will go through the main WAN interface.
Or use function Wget reboot.
More information: 
Regards.