FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
355 views 0 comments
by anonymous
Dear Teltonika,

I would like to request for a new feature in the RMS portal.

Can you add the possibility to sort A-Z and Z-A of the column bootloader version?

Thanks.

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
I have figured out a workaround..:

1. Login to rms

2. Export all routers from rms platform.

3.import the lost to excel or other spreadsheet tool and sort the data.

For now this works fine.
Best answer
0 votes
by anonymous

Dear Sir

Thank you for your inquiry in Teltonika forum and bringing this to our attention. I have forwarded all the details to RND team. I will contact you as soon as I get a response from them.

Regards