FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
+1 vote
1,195 views 1 comments
by
by
Please state what band set you are looking for?

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous

Hi,

Supported bands depends from version of RUT240.

All available frequencies and bands are ilsted in Order tab of RUT240 versions:

https://teltonika.lt/product/rut240/#tab-order-codes

Best answer
0 votes
by

Standard ver. of RUT240 supports bands:

RUT240 00**** Europe, the Middle East, Africa, Korea, Thailand,India
  • FDD-LTE: B1 (2100 MHz)/B3 (1800 MHz)/B5 (850 MHz)/B7 (2600 MHz)/B8 (900 MHz)/B20 (800 MHz) 
  • TDD-LTE: B38 (2600 MHz)/B40 (2300 MHz)/B41 (2500 MHz)
  • WCDMA: B1 (2100 MHz)/B5 (850 MHz)/B8 (900 MHz)
  • GSM/EDGE: 900/1800 MHz