FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
1,940 views 3 comments
by
Hello,

I have bunch of Teltonika HSUPA Routers RUT 104 ( ER1100 and EM1110), i am looking for latest firmware. Currently inside is customized firmware which I want to get rid off.

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous

Hello,

You can download latest RUT1xx firmwares from here.

Take note, that there are few different RUT1xx firmware versions. You can determine which firmware to use by viewing at full router's code:

  • For codes, which ends with "60" use "RUT10x_v1_1_20_20110301.img" FW
  • For codes, which ends with "8T" naudoja "RUT104_R_01.02.00.Uranus.tar" FW

You can also determine what firmware to use by checking how current router's WebUI looks like:

  • If WebUI looks like this, use "RUT10x_v1_1_20_20110301.img"

  • If WebUI looks like this, use "RUT104_R_01.02.00.Uranus.tar"

Best answer
by
Unfortunatly the download-link does not exist anymore. Please update to the valid link.
by
Hi, is it possible to get the latest firmware for rut104? Link does not exist
by anonymous

Hello,

Of course. Updated link to RUT1xx firmware files: Download

0 votes
by anonymous
Hi,

Which exactly version you are using?

Basically, if router is working correctly, then do not make any changes in router software.