7919 questions

9344 answers

15054 comments

12869 members

0 votes
86 views 2 comments
by

Model: TRB141 003 000  / Batch no.: 001

Serial: 1103752104

Firmware: TRB1_R_00.02.05.2

 I received SMS message only 1 time after IO Juggler was set or reset or reboot.

No more SMS were sent even though input states were changed.

I think the IO Juggler part of firmware have bugs. (Installed firmware version is TRB1_R_00.02.05.2)  

Please check my plan and IO Juggler settings with linked report file. 

See detailed report from the link ... https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eQHZ0CCFWNnyy1GQpJmsxzGEEzpn2j2Y/view?usp=sharing

Best regards, 

JB

2 Answers

0 votes
by

This issue is solved with firmware update. (Firmware version: TRB1_R_00.02.06 )

Best answer
0 votes
by
Hello

I was unable to access your report. Please send me your report and troubleshoot file via pm. I need to reproduce your configuration for testing.

Best regards.
by
Do you working on this issue?

Is there anything updated?
by
I was unable to access your google drive. Please send me the required information in private messages.