FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
1,072 views 2 comments
by anonymous
Hi Guys,
I have brought a new router RUT360 and have problem to set WAN port to LAN.
The idea is that I should be able to connect a TV to LAN1 and an alarm system to LAN2 without a switch.
Would be grateful if someone could guide me.
Best regards
Fredrik

2 Answers

+1 vote
by anonymous
Hi,

You should find instructions on how to do that here:

https://wiki.teltonika-networks.com/view/Setting_up_WAN_as_LAN

EB.
by anonymous

Perfekt thats’s the guide i needed and i works.

Thanks smiley

Best regards

Fredrik

0 votes
by anonymous

Hello, 

Kindly refer to this link: Setting up WAN as LAN - Teltonika Networks Wiki (teltonika-networks.com)

I hope it helps

Regards,
Mellow

by anonymous

Perfect it works - thanksyes

Best regards

Fredrik