11384 questions

13563 answers

21250 comments

31888 members

0 votes
751 views 0 comments
by

2 Answers

0 votes
by

Yes. But please read the information in the link for exact details on how to achieve that: https://wiki.teltonika.lt/view/RUT955_Powering_Options

Best answer
0 votes
by
Hello,

Please check for more details in Teltonika wiki page:

https://wiki.teltonika.lt/view/RUT955_Powering_Options

You can power RUT955 via 1st LAN port, but take a note that RUT955 only supports passive PoE.