FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
1,129 views 0 comments
by anonymous
Dear Team

I need to know we want to use External radius for hotspot settings and want to use SOCIO Wi-Fi platform.

https://www.socifi.com/wi-fi-marketing-for-venues/features

Please confirm if this will work with our routers?

Regards

2 Answers

+1 vote
by anonymous
Hi,

I don't see any reason why it shouldn't work. Of course we can't tell you for sure, because we don't have your product and haven't tested the scenario you described with your product.
Best answer
0 votes
by
Hi,

They working on DD-WRT, so it should work also with Teltonika routers:

https://socifi-doc.atlassian.net/wiki/spaces/SC/pages/3440818/DD-WRT+firmware+configuration