FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
1,259 views 0 comments
by anonymous

Hi

I can't run TCP Dump on a rut950 running RUT9_R_00.07.00

It used to be there on older firmware and it still references it on your Wiki. Is this an error and will it be back in future releases?

Thanks,

Wil

2 Answers

+1 vote
by anonymous

Hello,

From a ssh console or CLI:

opkg update; opkg install tcpdump

Regards,

Best answer
+1 vote
by anonymous
Hello,

Also, the TCPdump package can be downloaded from Services > Package manager.

Best regards.