FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
169 views 0 comments
by anonymous
I cannot find out how to only receive RUTX11 mails or turn emails off altogether
Please help.... Drowning....
Typically, I just found it. Sorry!!
Thanks

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
Hi,

All the settings you can change for your account are under "Account" settings (you can find it in the top right corner).

Best regards.
Best answer
0 votes
by anonymous

To get extern acces to an device which is connected to the RUT I have also to change settings in the firewall and have to setup a port-ruting to my device with the specified port: basketball legends