FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
395 views 4 comments
by anonymous
Hi, does anyone have firmware version 00.06.00 to download for Teltonika RUT950? It is not possible to download this version on the manufacturer's website. I need it because I updated to version 00.06.08.3 and some settings have changed. I have a backup config from version 00.06.00 and would like to preview it.
by anonymous

Hello,

You could try to download RUT9XX_R_00.06.00.2 this version as this is closest version to 06.00 and backup should be compatible as it is only hotfix difference.

P.S. all legacy firmwares can be downloaded via this wiki page -> https://wiki.teltonika-networks.com/view/RUT950_Firmware_Downloads_(legacy_WebUI)

Sincerely,
Eligijus G.

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous

  ago by 

Hello,

You could try to download RUT9XX_R_00.06.00.2 this version as this is closest version to 06.00 and backup should be compatible as it is only hotfix difference.

P.S. all legacy firmwares can be downloaded via this wiki page -> https://wiki.teltonika-networks.com/view/RUT950_Firmware_Downloads_(legacy_WebUI)

Sincerely,
Eligijus G.

Best answer
by anonymous
Unfortunately, but after downloading and installing the version RUT9XX_R_00.06.00.2, when I want to upload the backup config from version 00.06.00, an error is displayed "Incompatible backup file selected, please choose another file". Apparently it has to be the same version.
by anonymous
Firmware was sent in a private message.
by anonymous
Thank you very much SarunasKa
0 votes
by anonymous
---  deleted ---