FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
825 views 0 comments
by
Hi,

I need to connect the RUT955 from the internet,

can I ?

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous

Hi,

Yes, you can. Possible options of remote connection are described here.

Best answer
0 votes
by anonymous

Hi,

Yes, you can connect to RUT955 WebUI or SSH from internet. You need to have static public IP and in System -> Administration -> Access control check "Remote SSH accesses", "Enable remote HTTP access". More information located in Teltonika Wiki page: https://wiki.teltonika.lt/view/RUT955_Administration#General_2