7879 questions

9306 answers

14978 comments

12786 members

+1 vote
920 views 4 comments
by
It would be practical to have a PDF version of the RUT950 manual in Wiki. It is useful when you need it off line with no internet connection. Or a possibility to download the Wiki.   The Wiki system can bprobably generate the PDF file automatically.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Hello,

You can find the old manual verion in this link:

http://www.rut950.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/RUT950-manual-v1-06.pdf

Wiki will always have the latest updates as the pdf versions of the manuals are not updated anymore. Teltonika will take a look into options of downloading wiki content.
Best answer
by
Thanks for the link, even if it is old as you say, it helps a lot
+1 vote
by

Hey,

I've uploaded the newest versions of the old manual in Teltonika's Wiki. You can download them from here.

by
nothing there
by
Thank you very much. The wiki links version is no use when you're trying to get onto the internet initially or during a fault; this is ideal.