FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

11981 questions

14260 answers

22474 comments

35627 members

0 votes
274 views 5 comments
by
Would anyone happen to know of a Zabbix 6 Template for Teltonika?

edit: resolved, and file attached; if it doesn't show to the public this is why

"Files are private and visible only to Teltonika Moderators"

9 Answers

+1 vote
by
Best answer
0 votes
by

i want to know more about this post   myfiosgateway.com

mobdro

0 votes
by
I managed to get this working. I found an older Zabbix template for version 5.4 that I had on my HDD.

To import to Zabbix 6 for pulling snmp data, I only had to modify the UUID that was required.

I would share for those interested, but I don't see how I can add attachements sorry.
by
You can add attachments by pressing pencil icon below your question.
0 votes
by
Ahh thank you. Ive attachd the Zabbix 6.0 compatible template to the original post for those that might find this helpful.
by
hi where i can download it? can you send me via pm?
by
Hi i would like a copy of this Zabbix 6.0 compatible template for the RUT950 also, where can i find it?
0 votes
by
hi where i can download it?
by
Sent you in a personal message.
0 votes
by
Please, send me where i can download a file, thank you.
0 votes
by
Hi,

Can I have the files please? :)

Thanks
0 votes
by
If a moderator is watching.. is there somehow you can attach the .xml file to this post so I don't have to provide to users that would like to use it?
0 votes
by
I´m also interested for Zabbix files for RUTX11, is there a donwload loaction, already? The link of kaunas seems to be for RUT9xx only...

Thank you in advance!
by
Top of this thread.