FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
+1 vote
472 views 0 comments
by anonymous
Please help - when I upgraded my RUTX11 to RUTX_R_00.07.04.2 (from old 00.01.xx.x) FW I now unable to login in GUI mode. I get error   "Failed to load menu data" after I give the admin password.

The router serial is: 1105687720. The HexDump is attached.

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
I have the same problem with a RUT955 with the newest firmware from today.
+1 vote
by anonymous
I made a factory reset (push reset button >5s). After that the WEBUI is working...