FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
1,085 views 1 comments
by

https://community.teltonika-networks.com/?qa=blob&qa_blobid=12972571128264955578

i wanted to configure the mobile rut955, did the firmware upgrade and found this bug

Please fix it !!!

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
Hello,

Here is a new firmware with fixed bug.

Firmware version:  RUT9XX_R_00.06.03.2

Wiki link: https://wiki.teltonika.lt/view/RUT9xx_Firmware
Best answer
0 votes
by
Hello,

Have you tried upgrading routers firmware to the latest one and checking if the issue would persist? Firmware: https://wiki.teltonika.lt/view/RUT9xx_Firmware
by
As I wrote in my description the latest firmware update was done before doing anything with the router and the I got the failure!!!