FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
758 views 0 comments
by

Hi,

Because of this crontab error, I have problems running a SH file that runs three times.

I'm using a TRB142 router.

I asked for help to solve the problem.  

But I still await the release of the new firmware.

Here is the answer from technical support :" This issue is fixed in new firmware. Firmware release is planed next week."

Lastest FW (Europe) is versione TRB1420_R_00.01.02 changelog 2019.05.22

Factory FW (Europe) is version TRB1420_R_00.01.01.2 changelog 2019.05.22

Both firmware have the same problem!

Bye.

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous

Hello Emilio,

Firmware release just came out, here is the link for download:  click here

Firmware version: TRB1420_R_00.01.03

Best answer
0 votes
by anonymous
Hello, Emilio,

There were some delays and the FW version with the fixed crontab functionality is at the testing stage right now. New version will be uploaded by the end of the next week at latest.