FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
1,036 views 0 comments
by anonymous
Hi team,

Could someone point me to steps on obtaining and upgrading this please ?

It says Update is available

Regards,

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous

Hello,

  

There was an update launched for the RUTX50 due to an issue with some carriers. The procedure to update the modem can be found here.

Let me know if you encounter any issues!

  

Best regards,
DaumantasG

+1 vote
by anonymous
Hello,

Kindly check this link (https://community.teltonika-networks.com/62410/rutx50-fails-to-connect-to-kpn-network?show=66173#a66173) for the instructions on how to update the internal modem for RUTX50.

Best regards,

Robert