FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
936 views 1 comments
by
Hello,

I have RUT950 as OpenVPN client. Local LAN is 10.0.2.0/24. OpenVPN server is a pfSense box, and behind it there are 2 LAN networks: 10.0.1.0/24 and 10.0.3.0/24

Question is: what should I enter in RUT950 OpenVPN client configuration in Remote networks field? It allows only one network to be entered, but I can't use a summary net 10.0.0.0/22 as this would include the local LAN 10.0.2.0/24. I want to enter 10.0.1.0 and 10.0.3.0 as remote networks, how should I do it?

Thanks for help.

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous

Hi,

You can enter the extra route in the Extra options field. Like this:

Best answer
by
This solved the problem, many thanks!
0 votes
by

Did you try to put comma (,) ? ex. 10.0.1.0/22, 10.0.3.0/22