FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

12086 questions

14384 answers

22686 comments

36289 members

0 votes
451 views 0 comments
by
How or where can I download the latest firmware?

In this page https://wiki.teltonika.lt/view/RUTXxx_Firmware is RUTX_R_00.02.00_single.img listed,
but when trying to download I redirects to upload page... :(

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Hi,

It is still on process, today it will be reachable.
+1 vote
by

The firmware is already available to download. From this version, the firmware file extension changed from *.img to *.bin.

You can download it by visiting the Firmware page: https://wiki.teltonika.lt/view/RUTXxx_Firmware

Or here is the direct link: https://wiki.teltonika.lt/wiki/images/7/7e/RUTX_R_00.02.00_single.bin