FOR TIPS, gUIDES & TUTORIALS

subscribe to our Youtube

GO TO YOUTUBE

14455 questions

17168 answers

28195 comments

0 members

We are migrating to our new platform at https://community.teltonika.lt. Moving forward, you can continue discussions on this new platform. This current platform will be temporarily maintained for reference purposes.
0 votes
157 views 0 comments
by anonymous
Are the RUTX50 units all being shipped with rebadged RUTX12 cases with a label stuck on?

2 Answers

0 votes
by anonymous
Hello,

RUTX50 units, as well as TSW200 and TSW210 all use identical housing. At the moment they are indeed shipped in RUTX12 cases. The silk screen labeling, however, is incorrect so the TOP sticker with correct device information is used for these products.

Internal circuitry and device functionality all correspond to appropriate products.

Best regards,
Best answer
0 votes
by anonymous

This is interesting, didnt realised this until unboxing...